skip navigation

Board Meeting

July 22 at 8 pm Cedar Rock Ice Arena

Mobile Team ID: 2609785

Midget A 16U

Regular Season 2018-2019
2018-2019 x Regular Season

Sunday September 09, 2018

Midget A/16U

7

West Kent Hawks 16 U

4

Sunday September 16, 2018

Midget A/16U

4

Jackson 16 U

4

Saturday September 22, 2018

Midget A/16U

9

Lansing Spartans Midget A

0

Sunday September 23, 2018

Midget A/16U

3

Kensington Valley U16 Renegade

1

Friday September 28, 2018

Midget A/16U

3

U16 D&D White

2

Saturday September 29, 2018

Midget A/16U

1

U 16 Orchard Lake

2

Saturday September 29, 2018

Midget A/16U

1

U16 Detroit Maroon

8

Sunday September 30, 2018

Midget A/16U

2

Mckinney U-16

3

Saturday October 06, 2018

Midget A/16U

9

Belle Tire 16 U

2

Sunday October 07, 2018

Midget A/16U

2

FT Wayne

8

Saturday October 13, 2018

Walker JV

0

Midget A/16U

13

Sunday October 21, 2018

Midget A/16U

3

Royal Oak Eagles

2

Saturday October 27, 2018

Birmingham Rangers

0

Midget A/16U

3

Sunday October 28, 2018

Royal Oak Eagles

1

Midget A/16U

5

Saturday November 03, 2018

Midget A/16U

2

Big Boy White

3

Sunday November 04, 2018

Midget A/16U

8

Big Boy Red

2

Saturday November 10, 2018

Grand Valley Stars

1

Midget A/16U

7

Sunday November 11, 2018

Big Boy Red

0

Midget A/16U

15

Friday November 16, 2018

Midget A/16U

6

Livonia Knights

1

Saturday November 17, 2018

Midget A/16U

0

Livonia Knights

3

Saturday December 01, 2018

West Kent Hawks 16 U

0

Midget A/16U

11

Sunday December 02, 2018

Fox Motors

3

Midget A/16U

1

Sunday December 09, 2018

Midget A/16U

5

West Kent Hawks 16 U

0

Saturday December 15, 2018

Battle Creek JV

1

Midget A/16U

8

Sunday December 16, 2018

Michigan Ice Hawks

1

Midget A/16U

3

Saturday December 22, 2018

Midget A/16U

10

GRAHA

2

Sunday December 23, 2018

Midget A/16U

4

Kensington Valley U16 Renegade

1

Saturday January 05, 2019

Midget A/16U

7

Birmingham Rangers

2

Sunday January 06, 2019

Midget A/16U

9

Grand Valley Stars

2

Friday January 11, 2019

Midget A/16U

2

Battle Creek JV

2

Saturday January 19, 2019

Midget A/16U

1

Pittsburg Wildcats

3

Saturday January 19, 2019

Midget A/16U

6

Flint JR Firebirds

0

Sunday January 20, 2019

Midget A/16U

3

Plam Beach Hawks

2

Sunday January 20, 2019

Midget A/16U

2

Pittsburg Wildcats

3

Saturday January 26, 2019

Fox Motors

0

Midget A/16U

2

Friday February 01, 2019

Midget A/16U

3

Grand Valley Stars

0

Saturday February 02, 2019

Midget A/16U

2

Fox Motors

3

Saturday February 02, 2019

Midget A/16U

10

West Kent Hawks 16 U

0

Sunday February 03, 2019

Midget A/16U

5

Fox Motors

0

Sunday February 10, 2019

Livonia Knights

0

Midget A/16U

3

Sunday February 17, 2019

Midget A/16U

1

Royal Oak Eagles

4

Saturday February 23, 2019

Midget A/16U

8

Birmingham Rangers

7

Saturday March 02, 2019

Midget A/16U

6

Livonia Knights

1

Sunday March 03, 2019

Midget A/16U

1

Fox Motors

3

Sunday March 10, 2019

Fox Motors AA

2

Midget A/16U

3

Friday March 15, 2019

Midget A/16U

Oakland Jr Grizzlies Gold

Saturday March 16, 2019

Midget A/16U

St Clair Shore

Saturday March 16, 2019

Midget A/16U

Little Caesars Farmington Hill

Date Result Opponent Location Status
Sun Sep 9
W
@ West Kent Hawks 16 U
Walker Ice & Fitness Center,
FINAL
Sun Sep 16
T
@ Jackson 16 U
Optimist Ice Arena
FINAL
Sat Sep 22
W
@ Lansing Spartans Midget A
Suburban Ice East Lansing, Hannah Boulevard, East Lansing, MI, USA
FINAL
Sun Sep 23
W
@ Kensington Valley U16 Renegade
Hartland Sports Center, Arena Drive, Hartland, MI, USA
FINAL
Fri Sep 28
W
@ U16 D&D White
Dearborn Ice Skating Center, Ford Road, Dearborn, MI, USA
FINAL
Sat Sep 29
L
@ U 16 Orchard Lake
Kennedy Ice Arena & Aquatic Center, West Road, Trenton, MI, USA
FINAL
Sat Sep 29
L
@ U16 Detroit Maroon
Kennedy Ice Arena & Aquatic Center, West Road, Trenton, MI, USA
FINAL
Sun Sep 30
L
@ Mckinney U-16
Dearborn Ice Skating Center, Dearborn, MI, USA
FINAL
Sat Oct 6
W
@ Belle Tire 16 U
Taylor Sportsplex, Telegraph Road, Taylor, MI, USA
FINAL
Sun Oct 7
L
@ FT Wayne
Trine University, University Avenue, Angola, IN, USA
FINAL
Sat Oct 13
W
Walker JV
Cedar Rock Sports Plex, Cornfield Drive, Cedar Springs, MI, USA
FINAL
Sun Oct 21
W
@ Royal Oak Eagles
John Lindell Ice Arena, Lexington Boulevard, Royal Oak, MI, USA
FINAL
Sat Oct 27
W
Birmingham Rangers
Cedar Rock Sports Plex, Cornfield Drive, Cedar Springs, MI, USA
FINAL
Sun Oct 28
W
Royal Oak Eagles
Cedar Rock Sports Plex, Cornfield Drive, Cedar Springs, MI, USA
FINAL
Sat Nov 3
L
@ Big Boy White
Fraser Hockey Land, Utica Road, Fraser, MI, USA
FINAL
Sun Nov 4
W
@ Big Boy Red
Fraser Hockey Land, Utica Road, Fraser, MI, USA
FINAL
Sat Nov 10
W
Grand Valley Stars
Cedar Rock Sports Plex, Cornfield Drive, Cedar Springs, MI, USA
FINAL
Sun Nov 11
W
Big Boy Red
Cedar Rock Sportsplex, Cornfield Drive, Cedar Springs, MI, USA
FINAL
Fri Nov 16
W
@ Livonia Knights
Belfor Training Center Little Caesars Arena
FINAL
Sat Nov 17
L
@ Livonia Knights
Eddie Edgar Ice Arena, Lyndon Street, Livonia, MI, USA
FINAL
Sat Dec 1
W
West Kent Hawks 16 U
Cedar Rock Sports Plex, Cornfield Drive, Cedar Springs, MI, USA
FINAL
Sun Dec 2
L
Fox Motors
Cedar Rock Sports Plex, Cornfield Drive, Cedar Springs, MI, USA
FINAL
Sun Dec 9
W
@ West Kent Hawks 16 U
Walker Ice & Fitness Center, Remembrance Road Northwest, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
FINAL
Sat Dec 15
W
Battle Creek JV
Cedar Rock Sports Plex, Cornfield Drive, Cedar Springs, MI, USA
FINAL
Sun Dec 16
W
Michigan Ice Hawks
Cedar Rock Sports Plex, Cornfield Drive, Cedar Springs, MI, USA
FINAL
Sat Dec 22
W
@ GRAHA
Patterson Ice Center, Patterson Avenue Southeast, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
FINAL
Sun Dec 23
W
@ Kensington Valley U16 Renegade
Hartland Sports Center, Arena Drive, Hartland, MI, USA
FINAL
Sat Jan 5
W
@ Birmingham Rangers
Troy Sports Center, East Big Beaver Road, Troy, MI, USA
FINAL
Sun Jan 6
W
@ Grand Valley Stars
Georgetown Ice Center
FINAL
Fri Jan 11
T
@ Battle Creek JV
The Rink Battle Creek, Houston Street, Battle Creek, MI, USA
FINAL
Sat Jan 19
L
@ Pittsburg Wildcats
Artic Coliseum
FINAL
Sat Jan 19
W
@ Flint JR Firebirds
Artic Edge
FINAL
Sun Jan 20
W
@ Plam Beach Hawks
Artic Edge
FINAL
Sun Jan 20
L
@ Pittsburg Wildcats
Yost Ice Arena
FINAL
Sat Jan 26
W
Fox Motors
Cedar Rock Sportsplex, Cornfield Drive, Cedar Springs, MI, USA
FINAL
Fri Feb 1
W
@ Grand Valley Stars
Kentwood Ice Arena, American Ave SE, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
FINAL
Sat Feb 2
L
@ Fox Motors
Kentwood Ice Arena
FINAL
Sat Feb 2
W
@ West Kent Hawks 16 U
Kentwood Ice Arena
FINAL
Sun Feb 3
W
@ Fox Motors
Southside Ice Arena
FINAL
Sun Feb 10
W
Livonia Knights
Cedar Rock Sports Plex, Cornfield Drive, Cedar Springs, MI, USA
FINAL
Sun Feb 17
L
@ Royal Oak Eagles
John Lindell Ice Arena, Lexington Boulevard, Royal Oak, MI, USA
FINAL
Sat Feb 23
W
@ Birmingham Rangers
Troy Sports Center, East Big Beaver Road, Troy, MI, USA
FINAL
Sat Mar 2
W
@ Livonia Knights
Belfor Practice Ice Little Caesears Arena
FINAL
Sun Mar 3
L
@ Fox Motors
Trenton McInerney Ice
FINAL
Sun Mar 10
W
Fox Motors AA
Cedar Rock Sports Plex, Cornfield Drive, Cedar Springs, MI, USA
FINAL
Fri Mar 15 -
@ Oakland Jr Grizzlies Gold
Ralph Cantile Arena
6:00 PM EDT
Sat Mar 16 -
@ St Clair Shore
Ralph Cantile Arena
1:00 PM EDT
Sat Mar 16 -
@ Little Caesars Farmington Hill
Ralph Cantile Arena
9:00 PM EDT